Processing of personal data

Processing of personal data 2019-02-04T16:44:45+00:00

Protection of personal data on the www.lavandange.com website

Lavand’Ange is concerned about the protection of personal data and is committed to ensuring the best level of protection for your personal data in accordance with the law Informatique et Libertés and the RGPD.
For any information on the protection of personal data, you can also consult the website of the Commission Informatique et Liberté www .cnil.fr

Responsible for handling personal data

Mme Magali Van Meerbeck

Purpose: Data mining about you

By submitting the contact form for a request for information and having ticked the box “By submitting this form, I accept that the information entered will be used as part of the request made or the relationship that can result. To learn more, read the page on Your personal data “, you can receive offers and information from us by electronic communication (email, sms …) to keep you informed of our news and news about our area of ​​expertise.
If you have accepted to receive our offers and information, you can at any time change your mind and oppose shipments by signaling it when you fill out the contact form, or at any time by mail to Lavand’Ange, 555 chemin de la tasque – 84260 Sarrians – France.

Personal data collected on www.lavandange.com

What personal data are collected and when ?

Your personal name, phone and e-mail are collected in the form you choose to send us to contact us.

Recipient of the data

The data collected on the site www.lavandange.com are exclusively intended for Lavand’Ange. They are never shared with a third company or transferred outside the EU.

Your rights under the law Informatique et Libertés

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 amended by the law of August 6, 2004, you have a right to access, rectify and oppose personal data about you.

Simply write to us online at lavandange@gmail.com or by mail to Lavand’Ange, 555 chemin de la tasque – 84260 Sarrians – France, indicating your last name, first name, e-mail and address. In accordance with the regulations in force, your application must be signed and accompanied by a photocopy of an identity card bearing your signature and specify the address to which the reply must be sent. An answer will be sent to you within 2 months of receiving the request.

Shelf life of personal data

If for a period of 3 years you have not responded to our requests, your personal data will be deleted from our database and will be placed in a deleted database to justify our action to the competent authorities.

Cookies

Cookies are text files that are installed on your computer or device when you visit our website.

Purpose of cookies

We use cookies to make your visits to our site more efficient. Cookies also allow us to improve the navigation on our site and to understand your visiting behaviour.

Our use of cookies

Cookies allow us to collect analytical information such as the number of visitors, their geographical origin, the duration of reading, the most read pages, etc. We use the analysis data to improve the efficiency and functionality of our site and the information it contains.

Information collected through cookies

Cookies help us collect information about how you use our website. We do not store any personally identifiable information in our cookie data about you, only a unique session ID.

Types of cookies

  • Session cookies: Cookies of this type are temporarily stored on your computer or device during a browser session. They are deleted from your computer or device at the end of the browsing session.
  • Permanent cookies: Cookies of this type stay longer on your computer. These cookies help one recognise you for more than one browsing session. www.lavandange.com does not use permanent cookies.

Cookie management

The menu of most browsers has options to manage your cookies by setting or configuring your cookie settings. Generally, the browser offers you the possibility :

  • to display your cookies,
  • to allow cookies,
  • to disable all cookies, or only specific cookies,
  • to disable all cookies when you close your browser,
  • to block cookies,
  • to be informed when you receive a cookie.

Please note that unless you have set your browser settings to refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our site.

Additional information about cookies

To know more about cookies and in particular how to control them on your browser, we invite you to consult the CNIL page : http://www.cnil.fr/vos-libertes/vos-traces/les-cookies/